× Arvig Advertisement Arvig Advertisement Arvig Advertisement
Bulldog Logo

Home Of

OTC Wrestling

Email Address: tnaddyotc1wrestling@gmail.com

Bulldog Logo
×

Welcome to The OTC Sports Website

We hope you enjoy

Cool huh? Ok, have fun looking around.

Check out my Design Studio to see more of my work!

Copyright © 2018 by Tyler Naddy. All Rights Reserved.

Area Lakes Dental


Area Lakes Dental

218-864-5245

412 Lake Ave S, Battle Lake, MN 56515

Opens Monday-Friday 9AM-5PM

Closed Saturday-Sunday

Arvig


Arvig

888-992-7844

160 2nd Ave SW, Perham, MN 56573

Opens Monday-Friday 8AM-5:30PM

Closed Saturday-Sunday

B & D Foods


B & D Foods

218-583-2732

525 Douglas Ave, Henning, MN 56551

Opens Monday-Saturday 8AM-8PM

Opens Sunday 12AM-2PM

Battle Lake Ref. & Heating


Battle Lake Refrigeration & Heating

218-864-5535

Battle Lake, MN 56586

Opens Monday-Friday 8AM-5PM

Closed Saturday-Sunday

Brian's Lawn Care


Brian's Lawn Care

218-747-2371

33774 Co Hwy 12, Battle Lake, MN 56515

Opens Monday-Friday 9AM-5PM

Closed Saturday-Sunday

Citizens Advocate


Citizens Advocate

218-548-5585

412 Douglas Ave, Henning, MN 56551

Opens Monday-Sunday 8AM-6PM

Pete's Sinclair


Pete's Sinclair

218-583-4114

506 Inman St, Henning, MN 56551

Opens Monday-Saturday 8AM-6PM

Closed Sunday

Larry's Foods


Larry's Foods

218-864-5663

102 Gilbertson St W, Battle Lake, MN 56515

Opens Monday-Sunday 8AM-9PM

Precision Landscaping


Precision Landscaping

218-821-2302

25366 520th Ave, Henning, MN 56551

Opens Monday-Saturday 7AM-5PM

Closed Sunday

Rusty Nail Restaraunt


Rusty Nail Restaraunt

218-864-2460

123, Lake Ave S, Battle Lake, MN 56515

Opens Monday-Sunday 11AM-1AM

Under-Mart


Under-Mart

218-826-6100

300 Frontage Ave W, Underwood, MN 56586

Opens Monday-Sunday 8AM-10PM

TNT Repair Inc.


TNT Repair Inc.

218-583-4545

300 Industrial Dr, Henning, MN 56551

Opens Monday-Friday 8AM-5PM

Closed Saturday-Sunday

Farmers State Bank


Farmers State Bank

218-826-6112

110 Main St N, Underwood, MN 56586

Lobby Opens Monday-Friday 9AM-3PM

Walk Up Opens Monday-Friday 8AM-9AM, 3PM-5:30PM, Saturday 8AM-9AM, 3PM-5:30PM, Saturday 8AM-11AM

Drive Up Opens Monday-Friday 8AM-5:30PM, Saturday 8AM-11AM

Closed Sunday

Kugler Salvage Inc.


Kugler Salvage Inc.

800-874-2310

218-736-6298

26793 Co Hwy 22, Erhard, MN 56534

Opens Monday-Friday 8AM-5PM

Opens Saturday By Appointment

Closed For Lunch 12PM-12:30PM

Closed Sunday

1st National Bank Of Henning


First National Bank Of Henning

218-583-2933

512 Douglas Ave, Henning, MN 56551

Lobby Opens Monday-Thursday 8:30AM-4PM, Friday 8:30AM-5PM

Drive Up Opens Monday-Friday 7AM-5PM, Saturday 9AM-12PM

Closed Sunday

Shoreline Restaraunt


Shoreline Restaraunt

218-864-5265

505 N Lake Ave, Battle Lake, MN 56515

Restaurant Opens 6:30AM-9PM, Monday-Sunday

Bar Opens 11AM-11PM, Monday-Sunday

Bowling Opens 11AM-11PM, Monday-Sunday

Everts Lumber Co.


Everts Lumber Co.

218-864-5983

205 Lake Ave S, Battle Lake, MN 56515

Opens Monday-Friday 7:30AM-5PM

Opens Saturday 7:30AM-12AM

Closed Sunday

Advertise Here!


Advertise Here!

Business Site

Contact Information

Services

Business Address

Advertise Here!


Advertise Here!

Business Site

Contact Information

Services

Business Address

Advertise Here!


Advertise Here!

Business Site

Contact Information

Services

Business Address


Tyler Naddy Computer Repair Tyler Naddy Computer Repair Tyler Naddy Computer Repair

2019-2020 OTC Bulldog Varsity Wrestlers

Christopher Fronning Wt. 106
Christopher Fronning Wt. 106
Kolby Peters Wt. 113
Kolby Peters Wt. 113
Kalen Kraft Wt. 120
Kalen Kraft Wt. 120
Laredo Bugbee Wt. 126
Laredo Bugbee Wt. 126
Braeden Malone Wt. 132
Braeden Malone Wt. 132
Hayden Hart Wt. 138
Hayden Hart Wt. 138
Logan Schleske Wt. 145
Logan Schleske Wt. 145
Matt Hendricks Wt. 152
Matt Hendricks Wt. 152
Nik Gardin Wt. 160
Nik Gardin Wt. 160
Connor Tierney Wt. 170
Connor Tierney Wt. 170
Noah Schleske Wt. 182
Noah Schleske Wt. 182
Will Ehlert Wt. 195
Will Ehlert Wt. 195
Zane Swanson Wt. 220
Zane Swanson Wt. 220
Cian Buehler Wt. 285
Cian Buehler Wt. 285


| OTC Sports Powered By Arvig | Team Record (6-3) | 2019-2020 OTC Bulldogs Wrestling Schedule | Mon. 11/18/19 - 1st Day Of Practice @ BL 3:45 PM | Tue. 11/26/19 - Weight Certification Night & Meet & Greet @ BL 3:45 PM | Tue. 12/3/19 - Tri OTC, WCA & PR @ WCA HS (JH, JV, V) 5 PM (L, 21-49 Vs. WCA) (W, 49-22 Vs. PR) | Fri. 12/6/19 - Wahpeton Invitational @ Wahpeton (V) 5 PM | Sat. 12/7/19 - Wahpeton Invitational @ Wahpeton (V) 9 PM (3rd out of 12 teams 177 points) | Mon. 12/9/19 - Wahpeton JH Tournament @ Wahpeton HS (JH )TBA | Tue. 12/10/19 - Tri OTC, BHVPP & UNC @ HHS (JH, JV, V) 5 PM (L, 27-42 Vs. BHVPP) (W, 45-23 Vs. UNC) | Thu. 12/12/19 - Duel WDC @ WDC HS (JH, JV, V) 6PM (W, 54-24 Vs. WDC) | Tue. 12/17/19 - Tri OTC, S/M, Barnesville & Minnewaska Area @ HHS (JH, JV, V) 4PM (W, 65-12 Vs. S/M) (W, 66-3 Vs. Barnesville) (L, 25-40 Vs. Minnewaska) | Fri. 12/20/19 - Big Bear Invitational @ Cass Lake HS (V) 10:45 AM | Sat. 12/21/19 - Big Bear Invitational @ Cass Lake HS (V) 10:45 AM (12th out of 41 teams) | Fri. 1/3/20 - BBE Tournament @ BBE HS (V) 2:30 PM (7th 86.5 points) | Fri. 1/3/20 Jaguar Invitational (7th 86.5 points, 9 of 13 OTC wrestlers placed, Matt Hendricks & Cian Buehler reached the finals) | Tue. 1/7/20 - Duel NYM @ UHS (JH, JV, V) 6 PM (W, 45-27) | Fri. 1/10/20 - Bemidji Tournament @ BHS (JH, JV, V) 9:30 AM (L, 30-38 Vs. Tracey Milroy) (L, 33-39 Vs. TRF) (W, 43-19 Vs. Frazee) | Sat. 1/11/20 - Bemidji Tournament @ BHS (JH, JV, V) 9:30 AM (W, 46-16 Vs. UNC) (W, 48-26 Vs. Isanti) (W, 49-24 Vs. Wanamingo) | Sat. 1/18/20 - Big Ole Tourney @ Alex HS (JH, JV, V) 9:30 AM | Thu. 1/23/20 - Duel Perham @ BLHS (JH, JV, V) 6 PM | Tue. 1/28/20 - Quad OTC, LPGE, Osakis & Royalton @ LPGE HS (JH, JV, V) 4 PM (L, 10-56 Vs. LPGE) (W, 67-12 Vs. Osakis) (W, 41-31 Vs. Royalton) | Thu. 1/30/20 - Quad OTC, Breck, Ortonville, & SCM @ UHS (JH, JV, V) 5 PM (W, 69-9 Vs. Breckenridge) (W, 71-0 Vs. Ortonville) (W, 69-9 Vs. SCM) | Sat. 2/1/20 - Conference Tournament @ LPGE HS (JH, JV, V) 10 AM (1st LPGE 221pts, 2nd WCA 156pts, 3rd OTC 150pts) | Thu. 2/6/20 - PRC Team Championship @ North Champ Site (V) TBA | Fri. 2/7/20 - Elem Bulldog Tournament @ UHS (JH, JV, V) 4 PM | Tue. 2/11/20 - Team Wrestling @ Top Seeds (V) TBA | Fri. 2/14/20 - Team Wrestling Finals @ UHS (V) TBA | Sat. 2/22/20 - Individual Sections @ WDC HS (V) TBA | Thu. - Sat. 2/27/20 - 2/29/20 - State Tournament @ Excel, St. Paul (V) TBA | Tue. 3/3/20 - Turn In Equipment & Awards Vote @ BL (JH, JV, V) 3:45 PM | Fri. - Sun. 3/6/20 - 3/8/20 - NYMA Districts @ TBA (Elem, JH) TBA | Tue. 3/10/20 - Underwood Elem. Scrimmage @ UHS (Elem, JH, JV, V) 4 PM | Fri. - Sun. 3/13/20 - 3/15/20 - NYWA Districts @ TBA (Elem, JH) TBA | Thu. - Sat. 3/19/20 - 3/21/20 - NCAA State Tournament @ Minneapolis TBA | Fri. - Sat. 3/27/20 - 3/28/20 - NYWA Regions @ TBA (Elem, JH) TBA | Sun. 3/29/20 - Wrestling Banquet @ BLHS (JH, JV, V) 5:30 PM | Thu. - Sun. 4/2/20 - 4/5/20 - NYWA State Tournament @ Rochester (Elem, JH) TBA | Sat. 4/11/20 - Elem. Bulldog Tournament @ BLHS (Elem, JH, JV, V) 9 AM | Mon. - Thu. 6/8/20 - 6/11/20 - Concordia Team Camp @ Moorhead (JH, JV, V) TBA | Mon. - Thu. 7/6/20 - 7/9/20 - Bulldog Wrestling Camp @ BLHS (Elem, JH, JV, V) 6-8 PM |