× Arvig Advertisement Arvig Advertisement Arvig Advertisement
Bulldog Logo

Home Of

OTC Wrestling

Email Address: tnaddyotc1wrestling@gmail.com

Bulldog Logo
×

Welcome to The OTC Sports Website

We hope you enjoy

Cool huh? Ok, have fun looking around.

Check out my Design Studio to see more of my work!

Copyright © 2018 by Tyler Naddy. All Rights Reserved.

Varsity Wrestling Individual Records


75 Win Club

Name Record
Corey Van Santen 96-60-1
James Holen 96-80
Zane Swanson 94-73
Eric Olson 93-23-1
Jacob Meder 89-81
Derrickk Montplasir 88-20-1
Jonah Pfeffer 88-52
Ben Aakre 87-44
Albert Christianson 87-52-1
Dylan Jorgenson 87-57
Patrick Nilson 80-71
Marshall Koep 79-57
Wyatt Thorson 77-45
Jess Bugbee 76-65-1


100 Win Club

Name Record
Jacob Volkmann (3X State Champ) 162-18
Nate Hart (4th) 152-42
Ben Naddy (3rd, 5th, 1st) 150-17a
Jeff Froslee (5th) 141-67-1
Brendan Hart 132-88
Sam Naddy (6th) 131-60
Kyle Anderson 129-57
Zach Johnson 128-54
Zach Matthys (5th) 124-65
Ben Anderson (4th, 2nd) 120-27
Darren Goeden 120-60
Coy Thorson 116-52
Chris Vandyke 114-56-1
Kelly Januszewski 109-51
Cody Nilson 108-29
Tyler Olson 106-70
Jeremiah Harms 103-44
Sean Belmont 103-59
Marc Hendricks 100-77


Individual Season Records

Record Category Name Record Year
Most TD'S Sam Naddy 150 15-16
Most 3Pt. NF'S Jeff Froslee 37 91-92
Most 2Pt. NF'S Jeff Froslee 25 91-92
Most Escapes Coy Thorson 50 15-16
Most Reversals Sean Hammer 41 04-05
Most Pen. Pts Awarded Ben Anderson 12 98-99
Most Season Pins Ben Naddy 28 15-16
Fastest Fall Daniel Ukkelberg :07 13-14
Dual Meet Pts Nate Hart 132 17-18
Most Tournament Pts Jeff Froslee 173.5 91-92
Most Season Wins Nate Hart 47 17-18
Best Winning % Jacob Volkmann 90% 94-99
Most Career Wins Jacob Volkmann 162 94-99


Top 10 Tournament Championships

Name Record
Jacob Volkmann 21
Ben Naddy 121
Jeff Froslee 15
Nate Hart 12
Sam Naddy 11
Ben Anderson 9
Coy Thorson 9
Eric Olson 7
Zach Johnson 7
Zach Matthys 7


Section Finalists

Name Year Placed
Derrick Montplasir 89-90 1
Jeff Froslee 89-90 2
Jeff Froslee 90-91 2
Cory Vansanten 91-92 1
Jeff Froslee 91-92 2
Jonah Pfeffer 92-93 2
Jeff Froslee 92-93 2
Jeremiah Harms 93-94 1
No Section Finalists 94-95 NA
Jacob Volkmann 95-96 2
Jacob Volkmann 96-97 1
Walter Zelinsky 96-97 2
Darren Goeden 96-97 2
Jacob Volkmann 97-98 1
Ben Anderson 97-98 1
Jacob Volkmann 98-99 1
Ben Anderson 98-99 1
Walter Zelinsky 98-99 1
Ben Anderson 99-00 2
No Section Finalists 00-01 NA
Ben Aakre 01-02 2
Kyle Anderson 02-03 1
No Section Finalists 03-04 NA
Nick Hanson 04-05 1
Kelly Januszewski 05-06 1
Cody Nilson 06-07 1
No Section Finalists 07-08 NA
Zach Johnson 08-09 2
No Section Finalists 09-10 NA
Zach Johnson 10-11 2
Greg Blum 10-11 2
Zach Matthys 10-11 2
Tyler Olson 10-11 1
Brendan Hart 10-11 1
Zach Matthys 11-12 1
No Section Finalists 12-13 NA
No Section Finalists 13-14 NA
Sam Naddy 14-15 1
Ben Naddy 14-15 2
Ben Naddy 15-16 1
Sam Naddy 15-16 1
Coy Thorson 15-16 2
Daniel Ukkelberg 15-16 1
Ben Naddy 16-17 1
Nate Hart 16-17 1
Ben Naddy 17-18 1
Marc Hendricks 17-18 1
Nate Hart 17-18 1
Zane Swanson 17-18 1
RJ Ehlert 17-18 2
Laredo Bugbee 18-19 1
Logan Schleske 18-19 2
Max Naddy 18-19 1
Nik Gardin 18-19 2
Zane Swanson 18-19 2
Wyatt Thorson 18-19 1
Cian Buehler 18-19 2


State Entrants

Name Year Placed
Derrick Montplasir 89-90 4
Jeff Froslee 89-90 NA
Jeff Froslee 90-91 NA
Cory Vansanten 91-92 4
Jeff Froslee 91-92 5
Jonah Pfeffer 92-93 NA
Jeff Froslee 92-93 NA
Jeremiah Harms 93-94 NA
No State Entrant 94-95 NA
Jacob Volkmann 95-96 NA
Jacob Volkmann 96-97 1
Walter Zelinsky 96-97 NA
Darren Goeden 96-97 NA
Jacob Volkmann 97-98 1
Ben Anderson 97-98 NA
Jacob Volkmann 98-99 1
Ben Anderson 98-99 4
Walter Zelinsky 98-99 5
Ben Anderson 99-00 2
No State Entrant 00-01 NA
Ben Aakre 01-02 NA
Kyle Anderson 02-03 NA
No State Entrant 03-04 NA
Nick Hanson 04-05 NA
Kelly Januszewski 05-06 4
Cody Nilson 06-07 2
No State Entrant 07-08 NA
Zach Johnson 08-09 NA
No State Entrant 09-10 NA
Zach Johnson 10-11 NA
Greg Blum 10-11 NA
Zach Matthys 10-11 NA
Tyler Olson 10-11 NA
Brendan Hart 10-11 NA
Zach Matthys 11-12 5
No State Entrant 12-13 NA
No State Entrant 13-14 NA
Sam Naddy 14-15 NA
Ben Naddy 14-15 NA
Ben Naddy 15-16 3
Sam Naddy 15-16 6
Coy Thorson 15-16 6
Daniel Ukkelberg 15-16 NA
Ben Naddy 16-17 5
Nate Hart 16-17 NA
Ben Naddy 17-18 1
Marc Hendricks 17-18 6
Nate Hart 17-18 4
Zane Swanson 17-18 NA
RJ Ehlert 17-18 6
Laredo Bugbee 18-19 NA
Logan Schleske 18-19 NA
Max Naddy 18-19 NA
Nik Gardin 18-19 NA
Zane Swanson 18-19 NA
Wyatt Thorson 18-19 NA
Cian Buehler 18-19 4


Most Wins Per Grade

Name Grade Record Year
Kyle Anderson 7 14-19 97-98
Brendan Hart 7 14-22 05-06
Eric Olson 8 28-7 90-91
Ben Naddy 9 30-7 14-15
Ben Naddy 10 42-1 15-16
Ben Naddy 11 38-4 16-17
Nate Hart 11 38-4 16-17
Nate Hart 12 47-3 17-18

Brothers Career Wins/Losses

Names Record
Brendan, Nate, Hayden (Hart) 346-206
Sam, Ben, Max (Naddy) 345-117
Ben, Kyle (Anderson) 249-84
Jacob, Justin, (Volkmann) 217-73
Marc, Matt, (Hendricks) 158-125
Derek, Henry, Korey (Montplasir) 126-86

Varsity Wrestling Team Records

(Click column headers to sort column data alphabetically or nuerically.)

Record Category Record Year
Most TD'S 718 17-18
Most 3 Pt. NF'S 186 92-93
Most 2 Pt. NF'S 91 89-90
Most Escapes 470 17-18
Most Reversals 240 91-92
Most Pen. Pts Awarded 79 89-90
Most Season Pins 191 17-18
Most Season Wins 425 17-18
Most Team Pts 2406.5 17-18
Most Dual Match Pts 1130 17-18
Most Tournament Pts 1276.5 17-18
Best Team Record 20-8 17-18
Widest Win Margin 82-0 VS. Hawley 05-06
Best Overall Finish 5th State, 2nd Section 6A (17-18), (18-19)

Tyler Naddy Computer Repair Tyler Naddy Computer Repair Tyler Naddy Computer Repair

2019-2020 OTC Bulldog Varsity Wrestlers

Christopher Fronning Wt. 106
Christopher Fronning Wt. 106
Kolby Peters Wt. 113
Kolby Peters Wt. 113
Kalen Kraft Wt. 120
Kalen Kraft Wt. 120
Laredo Bugbee Wt. 126
Laredo Bugbee Wt. 126
Braeden Malone Wt. 132
Braeden Malone Wt. 132
Hayden Hart Wt. 138
Hayden Hart Wt. 138
Logan Schleske Wt. 145
Logan Schleske Wt. 145
Matt Hendricks Wt. 152
Matt Hendricks Wt. 152
Nik Gardin Wt. 160
Nik Gardin Wt. 160
Connor Tierney Wt. 170
Connor Tierney Wt. 170
Noah Schleske Wt. 182
Noah Schleske Wt. 182
Will Ehlert Wt. 195
Will Ehlert Wt. 195
Zane Swanson Wt. 220
Zane Swanson Wt. 220
Cian Buehler Wt. 285
Cian Buehler Wt. 285


| OTC Sports Powered By Arvig | Team Record (6-3) | 2019-2020 OTC Bulldogs Wrestling Schedule | Mon. 11/18/19 - 1st Day Of Practice @ BL 3:45 PM | Tue. 11/26/19 - Weight Certification Night & Meet & Greet @ BL 3:45 PM | Tue. 12/3/19 - Tri OTC, WCA & PR @ WCA HS (JH, JV, V) 5 PM (L, 21-49 Vs. WCA) (W, 49-22 Vs. PR) | Fri. 12/6/19 - Wahpeton Invitational @ Wahpeton (V) 5 PM | Sat. 12/7/19 - Wahpeton Invitational @ Wahpeton (V) 9 PM (3rd out of 12 teams 177 points) | Mon. 12/9/19 - Wahpeton JH Tournament @ Wahpeton HS (JH )TBA | Tue. 12/10/19 - Tri OTC, BHVPP & UNC @ HHS (JH, JV, V) 5 PM (L, 27-42 Vs. BHVPP) (W, 45-23 Vs. UNC) | Thu. 12/12/19 - Duel WDC @ WDC HS (JH, JV, V) 6PM (W, 54-24 Vs. WDC) | Tue. 12/17/19 - Tri OTC, S/M, Barnesville & Minnewaska Area @ HHS (JH, JV, V) 4PM (W, 65-12 Vs. S/M) (W, 66-3 Vs. Barnesville) (L, 25-40 Vs. Minnewaska) | Fri. 12/20/19 - Big Bear Invitational @ Cass Lake HS (V) 10:45 AM | Sat. 12/21/19 - Big Bear Invitational @ Cass Lake HS (V) 10:45 AM (12th out of 41 teams) | Fri. 1/3/20 - BBE Tournament @ BBE HS (V) 2:30 PM (7th 86.5 points) | Fri. 1/3/20 Jaguar Invitational (7th 86.5 points, 9 of 13 OTC wrestlers placed, Matt Hendricks & Cian Buehler reached the finals) | Tue. 1/7/20 - Duel NYM @ UHS (JH, JV, V) 6 PM (W, 45-27) | Fri. 1/10/20 - Bemidji Tournament @ BHS (JH, JV, V) 9:30 AM (L, 30-38 Vs. Tracey Milroy) (L, 33-39 Vs. TRF) (W, 43-19 Vs. Frazee) | Sat. 1/11/20 - Bemidji Tournament @ BHS (JH, JV, V) 9:30 AM (W, 46-16 Vs. UNC) (W, 48-26 Vs. Isanti) (W, 49-24 Vs. Wanamingo) | Sat. 1/18/20 - Big Ole Tourney @ Alex HS (JH, JV, V) 9:30 AM | Thu. 1/23/20 - Duel Perham @ BLHS (JH, JV, V) 6 PM | Tue. 1/28/20 - Quad OTC, LPGE, Osakis & Royalton @ LPGE HS (JH, JV, V) 4 PM (L, 10-56 Vs. LPGE) (W, 67-12 Vs. Osakis) (W, 41-31 Vs. Royalton) | Thu. 1/30/20 - Quad OTC, Breck, Ortonville, & SCM @ UHS (JH, JV, V) 5 PM (W, 69-9 Vs. Breckenridge) (W, 71-0 Vs. Ortonville) (W, 69-9 Vs. SCM) | Sat. 2/1/20 - Conference Tournament @ LPGE HS (JH, JV, V) 10 AM (1st LPGE 221pts, 2nd WCA 156pts, 3rd OTC 150pts) | Thu. 2/6/20 - PRC Team Championship @ North Champ Site (V) TBA | Fri. 2/7/20 - Elem Bulldog Tournament @ UHS (JH, JV, V) 4 PM | Tue. 2/11/20 - Team Wrestling @ Top Seeds (V) TBA | Fri. 2/14/20 - Team Wrestling Finals @ UHS (V) TBA | Sat. 2/22/20 - Individual Sections @ WDC HS (V) TBA | Thu. - Sat. 2/27/20 - 2/29/20 - State Tournament @ Excel, St. Paul (V) TBA | Tue. 3/3/20 - Turn In Equipment & Awards Vote @ BL (JH, JV, V) 3:45 PM | Fri. - Sun. 3/6/20 - 3/8/20 - NYMA Districts @ TBA (Elem, JH) TBA | Tue. 3/10/20 - Underwood Elem. Scrimmage @ UHS (Elem, JH, JV, V) 4 PM | Fri. - Sun. 3/13/20 - 3/15/20 - NYWA Districts @ TBA (Elem, JH) TBA | Thu. - Sat. 3/19/20 - 3/21/20 - NCAA State Tournament @ Minneapolis TBA | Fri. - Sat. 3/27/20 - 3/28/20 - NYWA Regions @ TBA (Elem, JH) TBA | Sun. 3/29/20 - Wrestling Banquet @ BLHS (JH, JV, V) 5:30 PM | Thu. - Sun. 4/2/20 - 4/5/20 - NYWA State Tournament @ Rochester (Elem, JH) TBA | Sat. 4/11/20 - Elem. Bulldog Tournament @ BLHS (Elem, JH, JV, V) 9 AM | Mon. - Thu. 6/8/20 - 6/11/20 - Concordia Team Camp @ Moorhead (JH, JV, V) TBA | Mon. - Thu. 7/6/20 - 7/9/20 - Bulldog Wrestling Camp @ BLHS (Elem, JH, JV, V) 6-8 PM |